Teams

Meet the teams!

These are the people taking on the Hackathon challenge, you may know some of them but they will all welcome support and encouragement so come and take a look!

Dave Smith, AXA, Team Leader
Jessica Abetti, AXA
Sam Munday, AXA
Jordan Moss, Lockton
Chris Corkery, Romero Insurance Brokers
Sally Firth, Jelf Clark Thomson
Arindra Das, Konsileo
Jonathan Graydon, Vasek Insurance

Ed Woodcock, Dinghy, Team Leader
Mike Douglas, Kingsbridge Group
John Clarke, Kingsbridge Group
Simon Wilkinson, Kingsbridge Group
Stuart Bell, Kingsbridge Group
Matt Tyler, Larsen Howie
Holly Boden, Ecclesiastical
James Russell, Brisk

Katrina Sokolova, CFC Underwriting, Team Leader
Piotr Wieszynski, CFC Underwriting
Fay Hough, CFC Underwriting
Jamie Newell, CFC Underwriting
Stephen Rayner, Marmalade
Tim Baker, Marmalade
James Ramirez, Aria Insurance
James Kemp, Human Benefits

Michal Tesar, Insurance Revolution, Team Leader
Mark Rigby, Insurance Revolution
Oliver Pazio, Insurance Revolution
Rebecca Vickers, Insurance Revolution
Anthony Wallis, Insurance Revolution
Phil Warburton, Insurance Revolution
Soyab Gorji, Insurance Revolution
Kelly Shenton, Insurance Revolution

Laurence Hunter, Laka, Team Leader
Ben Rose, Aon
Shannon Fort, Aon
Sean McConnell, Aon
David Treen, Aon
Scott Mewse, Towergate
Jack Collison, Marmalade
Caspar Mackenzie, Konsileo

Craig Civil, Lloyd’s of London, Team Leader
Xuan Luu, Lloyd’s of London
Abigail Duske, Lloyd’s of London
George Delis, Lloyd’s of London
Lucy Toole, Gallagher
Ross Leith, Gallagher
Matthew Mayo, Bridge Insurance Brokers
Shane Barker, Vasek Insurance

Stefanie Haydock, The Hood Group, Team Leader
Simon Booker, RSA
Sam Libberton, RSA
Enamul Islam, HSB
George Anderson, HSB
Lukasz Kostorz, Vasek Insurance
Richard Rothwell, Covéa
Paul Ali, Covéa

Jan Davies, Aviva, Team Leader
Gary Corr, Aviva
Bethany Lavin, Aviva
Thomas Barrett, Aviva
Sam Chewins, Jane Chewins
Laurence O’Connor, Financial Affairs
Nicki Saven, James Hallam
Michael Thorn, Marmalade